North-Southbound Vietnam Train Schedule

Sapa trains Schedule:

SP1/SP2: also conveys several private sleeping-cars including the Fansipan Express ( recommended ), Orient Express, Livitran Express, Tsc Express, Pumpkin Express and Ratraco Express Train. 


SP3/SP4: also convey a whole series of privately-run sleeping-cars for tourists, including Sapaly Express( recommended ), Victoria Express ( recommended ), Chapa Express ( recommended ), Tulico Express, King Express and Hoa Phuong Express



FromToTime Schedule
SP1HanoiLao Cai21:40 - 5:35
SP2Lao CaiHanoi20:35 - 4:45
SP3HanoiLao Cai22:00 - 6:20
SP4Lao CaiHanoi21:00- 05:22

North-Southbound Vietnam Train Schedule :
All these trains run every day. Hanoi to Saigon is 1,726km or 1,070 miles.

SE1, SE2, SE3, SE4, SE5, SE6, SE7, SE8: These are the best trains. They have air-conditioned soft sleepers (4-berth), air-conditioned hard sleepers (6-berth) and air-conditioned soft seats.

SE19, SE20: only run at busy times, Air-conditioned soft sleepers, air-conditioned hard sleepers, air-conditioned soft seats, air-conditioned hard seats, ordinary hard seats.
TN1, TN2: Air-conditioned hard sleepers (6-berth) & ordinary hard seats. No soft sleepers or soft seats.

SNT1, SNT2: Air-con soft sleepers (both older & newer types), air-con hard sleepers (both older & newer types), air-con soft seats.

Livitrans Express Train private tourist sleeping-cars, Hanoi-Hué-Danang: Trains attached SE1 & SE2 have a tourist sleeping-car attached between Hanoi, Hue & Danang run by private company Livitrans. It has 4-berth sleeper compartments of a higher standard than the normal Vietnamese Railways ones, but fares a bit higher. See http://vietnamtrainticket.com/Livitrans-Hanoi-Hue-Danang.aspx for fares & online booking.

Golden Train private tourist sleeping-cars with 4 berths cabin, Saigon-Nha Trang: Trains SNT1 & SNT2 have 'Golden Trains' tourist sleeping-cars attached between Saigon and Nha Trang. These have 4-berth soft sleepers of a higher quality than the regular sleepers.

Northbound Schedule

HANOI> HUE>DA NANG /SAGON

STATION

KM

SE7

SE5

TN1

SE1

SE3

Hà Nội

0

06:00

09:00

13:10

19:30

22:00

Ninh Bình

115

08:22

11:21

15:48

21:49

00:13 (day+1)

Vinh

319

12:08

15:11

19:50

01:41 (day+1)

03:32 (day+1)

Đồng Hới

522

16:36

19:40

00:39 (day +1)

05:50 (day+1)

07:40 (day+1)

Đông Hà

622

18:34

21:23

02:20 (day +1)

07:36 (day+1)

09:18 (day+1)

Huế

688

19:55

22:50

03:47 (day+1)

08:56 (day+1)

10:35 (day+1)

Lăng Cô

755

 

 

05:27 (day+1)

 

 

Đà Nẵng

791

22:47

01:43 (day+1)

07:09 (day+1)

11:41 (day+1)

13:15 (day+1)

Tam Kỳ

865

00:08 (day+1)

03:12 (day+1)

08:39 (day+1)

13:23 (day+1)

14:30 (day+1)

Quảng Ngãi

928

01:21 (day+1)

04:23 (day+1)

10:10 (day+1)

14:34 (day+1)

15:35 (day+1)

Diêu Trì

1096

04:23 (day+1)

07:56 (day+1)

13:38 (day+1)

17:41 (day+1)

18:36 (day+1)

Tuy Hoà

1198

06:20 (day+1)

09:43 (day+1)

15:33 (day+1)

19:21 (day+1)

20:14 (day+1)

Nha Trang

1315

08:35 (day+1)

11:44 (day+1)

17:55 (day+1)

21:22 (day+1)

22:12 (day+1)

Tháp Chàm

1408

10:11 (day+1)

13:40 (day+1)

19:36 (day+1)

22:56 (day+1)

23:45 (day+1)

Bình Thuận

1551

12:39 (day+1)

16:19 (day+1)

22:53 (day+1)

01:18 (day+2)

02:14 (day+2)

Long Khánh

1649

14:25 (day+1)

18:05 (day+1)

00:48 (day+2)

 

 

Biên Hòa

1697

15:25 (day+1)

19:15 (day+1)

01:49 (day+2)

03:59 (day+2)

04:42 (day+2)

Sài Gòn

1726

16:05 (day+1)

20:03 (day+1)

02:30 (day+2)

04:39 (day+2)

05:20 (day+2)

Southbound Schedule
SAIGON> DA NANG> HUE> HANOI

STATION

KM

SE8

SE6

TN2

SE2

SE4

Sài Gòn

0

06:00

09:00

13:10

19:30

22:00

Biên Hòa

29

06:42

09:42

13:55

20:12

22:39

Bình Thuận

175

09:30

12:36

17:04

22:55

01:15 (day+1)

Tháp Chàm

318

11:48

14:51

19:39

01:43 (day+1)

03:24 (day+1)

Nha Trang

411

13:26

16:29

21:29

03:21 (day+1)

05:00 (day+1)

Tuy Hoà

528

15:30

18:29

23:52

05:21 (day+1)

06:56 (day+1)

Diêu Trì

630

17:29

21:17

01:50 (day+1)

07:13 (day+1)

08:46 (day+1)

Quảng Ngãi

798

20:18

00:11 (day+1)

05:21 (day+1)

10:07 (day+1)

11:27 (day+1)

Tam Kỳ

861

21:26

01:29 (day+1)

06:37 (day+1)

11:15 (day+1)

12:32 (day+1)

Đà Nẵng

935

22:59

03:02 (day+1)

08:35 (day+1)

12:46 (day+1)

14:13 (day+1)

Lăng Cô

971

 

 

10:16 (day+1)

 

 

Huế

1038

01:36 (day+1)

05:39 (day+1)

12:14 (day+1)

15:31 (day+1)

16:47 (day+1)

Đông Hà

1104

02:53 (day+1)

06:56 (day+1)

13:32 (day+1)

16:48 (day+1)

18:02 (day+1)

Đồng Hới

1204

04:50 (day+1)

09:16 (day+1)

15:35 (day+1)

18:45 (day+1)

19:52 (day+1)

Vinh

1407

09:26 (day+1)

13:27 (day+1)

20:33 (day+1)

22:51 (day+1)

23:53 (day+1)

Ninh Bình

1611

13:14 (day+1)

17:27 (day+1)

01:06 (day+2)

02:30 (day+2)

03:21 (day+2)

Hà Nội

1726

15:33 (day+1)

19:58 (day+1)

03:30 (day+2)

04:50 (day+2)

05:30 (day+2)

 

Loading...Loading...